Skip to product information
1 of 1

ATTO Store

32Gb Celerity (model 324E) Quad-Port Gen 6 Fibre Channel Adapter (SFPs included)

32Gb Celerity (model 324E) Quad-Port Gen 6 Fibre Channel Adapter (SFPs included)

Regular price $4,445.00 USD
Regular price $4,445.00 USD Sale price $4,445.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
The ATTO Celerity FC-324E provides the most versatile switch connectivity for high-performance 32Gb/s Fibre Channel SAN installations.  Delivering up to 6,400 MB/s per channel in a single PCIe expansion slot, it is great for original equipment manufacturers and system integrators to design state-of-the-art data Fibre Channel SAN infrastructures.
  • Quad-channel 32-Gigabit Gen 6 Fibre Channel HBA
  • 6,400MB/s throughput per port in full-duplex mode
  • Includes four 32Gb/s LC SFP+ transceivers (multimode fiber MMF)
  • x16 PCI Express 3.0 (PCIe 3.0) host connection
  • Backward compatible with 16Gb/s and 8Gb/s Fibre Channel Products
  • Windows®, Linux®, macOS® (includes Apple silicon M1/M2 devices), VMware®, illumos, and FreeBSD® driver support
  • Supports NPIV and Virtual Fabric
  • Includes high- profile form factor bracket
  • Full-height
  • 3-year standard product warranty
  • All finished good 324E SKUs include: ATTO Celerity Fibre Channel adapter, (4) LC SFP+ optical modules, full height bracket, ATTO corporate brochure, getting started guide
View full details