Skip to product information
1 of 1

ATTO Store

64Gb Celerity (model 641E) Single-Port Gen 7 Fibre Channel Adapter (SFP included)

64Gb Celerity (model 641E) Single-Port Gen 7 Fibre Channel Adapter (SFP included)

Regular price $3,995.00 USD
Regular price $3,995.00 USD Sale price $3,995.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

CTFC-641E-000

The ATTO Celerity FC-641E provides basic switch connectivity for cutting-edge 64Gb/s Gen7 Fibre Channel SAN installations.  Delivering up to 12,800 MB/s per channel in a single PCIe Gen4 expansion slot, it is recommended for OEMs, integrators and end users looking to get the most out of their Fibre Channel SAN for years to come.

  • Single channel 64Gb Gen 7 Fibre Channel HBA
  • 12,800MB/s throughput per port in full-duplex mode
  • Includes one 64Gb/s LC SFP+ transceiver (multimode fiber MMF)
  • x8 PCI Express 4.0 (PCIe 4.0) host connection
  • Backward compatible with 32Gb/s and 16Gb/s Fibre Channel Products
  • Windows®, Windows Server®, Linux®, illumos, VMware®, FreeBSD, macOS® (includes Apple silicon M1/M2 devices) driver support    
  • Supports NPIV and Virtual Fabric
  • Includes high- and low-profile form factor bracket
  • 3-year standard product warranty
  • Trunking (Port Aggregation) with Brocade Switches
  • Silicon Root of Trust for authenticating firmware
  • Fast Path architecture for latency improvement

    All finished good 641E SKUs include: ATTO Celerity Fibre Channel adapter, (1) LC SFP+ optical module, full height bracket, ATTO corporate brochure, getting started guide

    View full details